?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2009 @ 11:01 am
Merlin Southpark Icons  
I've made some new icons and it's all the fault of gealach_ros !
With the help of this site she created some Merlin Southpark Icons that were just too cute not to be shared :-)
Then I had the idea to make an entire set and this is the result:

Merlin Sounthpark Style I by wiccaqueen

1234
5678


Merlin Southpark Style II by gealach_ros (original icons)

123


no hotlinking / credit / comment
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: Michelle Featherstone - Stay | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Hils: South Park Hilshils on March 11th, 2009 11:01 am (UTC)
Hee!!! They are so cute! I espeically love 1 and 3
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Southpark Merlinwiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
Thanks :-)
I just love these little guys!
A Hippo on a Missionpopeiathehippo on March 11th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
:D Herrlich.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Bluewiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
Danke :-)
Enderenderwiggin24 on March 11th, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
soooooooooooooo süss!!!!!!!
entweder morgana oder uther!!!
danke!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Bluewiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
Dann würde ich Morgana wählen, aber is Geschmackssache ;-)
Freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen
Caffyolay: Merlin - cart.Uthercaffyolay on March 11th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
I had to have Uther! LOL. Will credit of course.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Pink DSwiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 12:31 pm (UTC)
Glad you like him :-)
Fairygothmum: ASH with his pink DSfairygothmum on March 11th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
Snagging Uther. Will credit. Thanks!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Pink DSwiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
Everybody seems to be in love with Uther...go right ahead! :-)
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Bluewiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks :-)
Arkray: Datingarkray on March 11th, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!!!!!!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Me? Bottom?!wiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
:-D Glad you like
inanna_maat: Magiainanna_maat on March 11th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
oMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Awesome and funny!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Laughing out loud!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I love them!!!!!!!!!!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Me? Bottom?!wiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! Just the sort of reaction we were hoping for ;-)
Morrieuraylie on March 11th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
Yay ! I am so snagging!


ETA: We need Lancelot!!!!

Edited at 2009-03-11 06:48 pm (UTC)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Southpark Merlinwiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
Cute aren't they? :-D
I so want a Merlin Comic!!! Or an manga with chibis!!!
Morri: Merlin - Tiny OTPeuraylie on March 11th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
Yes, that would be great. I want Southpark Merlin and Arthur kissing! Or next to each other blushing.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - VD Bradley/Colin Lovewiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Aww blushing would be great...kissing even better! But that would be hard to do with Southpark figures
Sere "瀬玲奈"serepink on March 11th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
Omg! loving number 3 :D Took it and will credit!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Bluewiccaqueen on March 11th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it...
Your icon is beautiful, love the colouring!
This journal is all about ME: Merlin - Gwen - Shinyshiny_starlight on March 11th, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHA!!!! So so awesome. Am snagging a few and will credit when I use them. Thanks !!!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Southpark Arthurwiccaqueen on March 12th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)
Glad you like them. Enjoy!
slythrn_barnbumslythrn_barnbum on March 12th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
Snagging, and I'll credit when used, of course. The Uther one is so awesome! Definitely my favorite, though they're all awesome.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Southpark Merlinwiccaqueen on March 12th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)
Everyone loves Uther...snag away! :-)
Curtisufp0275 on March 13th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC)
LOL How cute!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Southpark Merlinwiccaqueen on March 14th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks Curtis!
I'm glad you like them :-)
insane is synonymous for lovable.: happykatie!deamsgirl on March 14th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
THESE ARE ADORABLE! I snagged 1, 3, and 5. Will Credit.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Southpark Arthurwiccaqueen on March 14th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
Ah thanks sweetie! :-)
gladsomemind: Megladsomemind on June 27th, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
I have no idea how I missed these in March. Due to my unreasonble love of Uther I am going to snag no 5 (with obvious crediting) and sit him next to my mini-me.

Love them all
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Southpark Arthurwiccaqueen on June 28th, 2009 10:27 am (UTC)
Oh thanks so much! And better late than never ;-)
Glad you like my little Uther, he seems to be a favourite ♥