?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 February 2009 @ 09:04 pm
Hellooo Ladies!  
After watching the amazing new extras over and over again I decided to make some more soundfiles out of all the funny little bits :-)
Enjoy!


Photobucket

Video Diaries 2

Dedicating

Cheekbones
Alright Colin
Navigating
Merlin
Popular
Evil Look
Bradley
Irish Accent
One Man's Magic
One Man's Magic 2
Bradley Laugh
Watch Me

Download all as .rar


Black Knight Feature

Caught in the Act

Lost in Thought
Rabbit Look
He Means Me
Look at Me
Morgan
Morgan 2
Burn


Download all as .rar


Previous Files: Episodes 1 (with Intro), 2, 3, 4, 5 (with Colin/Bradley Video Diary), 6, 7 & 8, 9, 10,11, 12 & 13

 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Regina Spektor - Fidelity | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 11th, 2009 08:59 pm (UTC)
*looooooooool*

THAT'S what I call addicted and obsessed. I can truly understand you - even if it's not the same TV Show. *ggg*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Merlin look at Arthurwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
Me addicted? Never....:-)
amandil12: (celebs) bradleyastudyinpanic on February 11th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
You know I love you right now so freaking much!!!!!!! *squeeeeeees*
*is going to download and listen to it asap*

*squees some more*

&hearts
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Came-a-lotwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
It's terrible...since I put them in my playlist I can't stop listening to them! And everytime I hear 'cheekbones' I die on the spot!
amandil12: (merlin) arthur/merlin - hat fetishastudyinpanic on February 11th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Totally understandable!!!

Football is so fucking boring tonight I totally prefer hearing Bradley's and Colin's voices to that.^^
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Cute Grinwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
I only watched a few minutes of the football...I could listen to Bradley and Colin all night long!
I can't wait for Colin's Radio Play! *squee*
amandil12: (merlin) arthur - huhastudyinpanic on February 11th, 2009 09:56 pm (UTC)
Well you definitely didn't miss anything there tonight. *gg*

Radio Play?!??? O_o *squees with you*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Pink Colinwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
Yup the one he's doing for the BBC sometime in March is it? I can't wait! I love his voice so damn much!
amandil12: (celebs) colinastudyinpanic on February 11th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
Oh I hadn't known about this (yeah I'm a bad fangirl *gg*), sounds great!!!! =)
amandil12: (celebs) bradley - approvedastudyinpanic on February 11th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hun, totally gonna check this out. =)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Grinwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
I just hope someone will upload it when's it aired
amandil12: (celebs) bradley - song about youastudyinpanic on February 11th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
OMG totally hope so too!!!!!
gealach rós ッ: knee!Porngealach_ros on February 11th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
You are AWESOME! Thank you so much! *hugs*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Sexual Tensionwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you enjoy them! :-)
I still have to put them on my mobile phone...
Antyantychan on February 11th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
Would it be terribly impertinent to ask for a soundfile of the "I love you, Merlin!" " moment from the 1x10 commentary? *clings*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Colin Grinwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
I just got the dl link for the commentaries ;-)
Might do some soundfiles in the next days when I get around to it...
Antyantychan on February 11th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
I just got the dl link for the commentaries ;-)

Download links for all the commentaries? Share...please? *CLINGS MORE*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Cute Grinwiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
Antyantychan on February 11th, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! *huggles*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Pudseywiccaqueen on February 11th, 2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
No prob, glad I can be of help :-)
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Grinwiccaqueen on February 12th, 2009 08:21 am (UTC)
Couldn't agree more! ;-)
blackhalo72: Arthur sleepingblackhalo72 on February 12th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
You're a treasure! I'm d'ling. Thank you!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Hatwiccaqueen on February 12th, 2009 08:22 am (UTC)
Ah thanks! Enjoy :-)
Nicole Genung: Jared I Know *raiseshand*cassiakohn on February 12th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
dedicated is the best way to put it. THANK YOU!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Lost in Bluewiccaqueen on February 12th, 2009 08:22 am (UTC)
:-) Thanks sweetie!
Morrieuraylie on February 12th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
THANK YOU HON.

Cheekbones: Bradley is totally smitten (maybe still fighting it), Colin is shyly attempting to flirt and then Bradley has to quickly reassert his "heterosexuality".

God I love how he says, "It's Mr Colin Morgan."
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Cute Grinwiccaqueen on February 12th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
I know!!!!!! Bradley does sound a bit gay in some parts of the dairy..also the one where he says 'Alright Colin' and the way he laughs...well....;-)
Steel River: Merlin Arthur/Merlin Camelotamato on February 12th, 2009 09:33 am (UTC)
thanks :)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Cute Grinwiccaqueen on February 12th, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
Glad you like 'em :-)
Keddi: merlin and arthurluisadeza on February 12th, 2009 10:00 am (UTC)
Oh what the hell, I'll just snag them all. I am still very happy you made my mobile sound like Bradley by the way.
Thanks a lot! *huggles*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Colin/Bradley BFwiccaqueen on February 12th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
Mine sounds like Bradley now too! Can't wait to get a message :-D
"Helloooo Ladies" *squee*
gallifaerie: Merl' - Look right into the camera theregallifaerie on February 19th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
Thank you so very much for uploading these. Snagging both sets with huge amounts of thanks *g* ;DD
wiccaqueenwiccaqueen on February 19th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
Go right ahead! Glad you like them so much :-)
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Nibble Herewiccaqueen on February 26th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
Hast du wohl jetzt meine soundfiles entdeckt? ;-)
Ich muss noch welche von den Commentaries machen.
I'm the devil. Nobody knows it.: Merlin_cb_eyesexsilme711 on July 8th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
uh...heee!

Just wanted to let you know that I took....everything. Ehem.

TY so much for this! ♥
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Smirkswiccaqueen on July 9th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
hihi :-)
Glad you have become such an addict like them so much!

I'll be making new ones from S2 episodes of course, so be on the lookout for them ;-)
i need a raincoat.: Merlin - Colin WATCH MEchaosmaka on January 31st, 2010 04:01 pm (UTC)
OHHHH!
Die sind so toll ich muss dir mir alle klaueeen *lalala*

WATCH ME ♥

Dankeschön da hast du dir ja morz die Mühe gemacht und ich bin grad mal 2 posts oder so durch mit anhören und awww und ohhhh und hach. Schön. ♥
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Bradley T4 Smilewiccaqueen on January 31st, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
Mach ruhig, hoffe sie gefallen dir :)

Watch Me --> das ist nun schon seit fast einem halben Jahr mein Posteingangs Ton bei Outlook. Passt doch irgendwie, ne? ;)

i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on January 31st, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC)
Und wie! Komm gar nicht davon los und zieh schon fleißig auf mein Handy. ♥

Too bad, dass ich kein Outlook mehr habe *meh* Das pass perfekt! Ich hatte da früher immer "You've got Mail", das hat Elijah Wood mal irgendwann gesagt gehabt ;)

Uhm random aber kommst du zu Svenjas Geburtstag vorbei? =)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - B/C Stargazingwiccaqueen on January 31st, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
Es gibt doch diesen kostenlosen Outlook Ersatz von Linux....Thunderbird oder so?

Aber Elijah muss ja auch lustig gewesen sein ;)

Uhm random aber kommst du zu Svenjas Geburtstag vorbei? =)
Würde ich gerne, aber das Doofe ist, dass ich wenige Tage vorher Geburtstag habe und an dem Tag wahrscheinlich auf meiner Feier sein werde :/
i need a raincoat.: Merlin - Colin WATCH MEchaosmaka on January 31st, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
Ich bin bei yahoo und da geh ich immer online und das sieht da genauso aus wie Outlook drum tu ich gar net groß rum das hier zu installieren...

Awww wie schade hätt dich auch gern mal kennengelernt aber klar wenn du dann selbst feierst xD Alle ham sie jetzt im Februar Geburtstag...
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Almost Hugwiccaqueen on January 31st, 2010 06:19 pm (UTC)
Ach na dann is ja gut ;)
Mich regt gmx immer auf und dann habe ich noch soviele andere accounts, bei Outlook bekomm ich halt alle Emails in einen Ordner.

Bin mir sicher, dass wir uns wann anders mal kennenlernen werden :)
Wo wohnst du denn?
Ja ich hab halt am 18. und Svenja am 21. gleiches Jahr XD
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on January 31st, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
Ja dafür ist es sicher praktisch, aber ich hab eh nur mein yahoo von dem her passt das so. Aber meeeeeeeeeh, dass ich dann keinen WATCH ME sound bekomme ;)

Na klar aber hätte sich halt angeboten =) Ich komme aus Augsburg.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - All for youwiccaqueen on January 31st, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Stimmt angeboten hätte es sich alle mal ;)
Augsburg is echt nicht weit, ich komm aus Nürnberg.
Bestimmt können wir uns vielleicht auch mal so in München treffen, wollt eh mal wieder runter fahren wenn ich Zeit und Geld hab...
i need a raincoat.chaosmaka on January 31st, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
Hehe ich weiß :-p Aber ich dachte im Moment noch Bamberg? ;)
Yep Svenja wollte eh mal mit dir reden wann du mal wieder zu ihr kommst und dann schauen wir Mööörlin, freu mich =D
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Colin & Bradley Rockin Itwiccaqueen on January 31st, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
Ja studier noch in Bamberg, aber bin gerad dabei meine Wohnung dort aufzulösen und bin jetzt eigentlich fast immer wieder in meiner alten Heimat Nürnberg.

YAY Mörrrrrrrrrlin schauen und fangirlen! XD