?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 January 2030 @ 07:21 pm
Friends Only  
Photobucket
This LJ is mostly friends only.
Check out my profile to find about more about me.
Comment if you feel we have something in common and want to befriend me.
wictastic_stuff: fandom related arts & fics
wiccafiction: original fiction
wiccanstyle: jewellery
wiccapoetry: poetry
 
 
 
Current Mood: relievedrelieved
Current Music: Hinder - Better than me
 
 
 
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on January 5th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Heeeh.

I gave up months ago. *giggles* I have 50 friends and 50 ALSO FRIEND OF... I guess that says it all.

I've no clue why people can't read a user info properly... in mine there is a theme called "friending" with THREE sentences . That's already too much to read. *ggg* So, I've decided that I'll ignore that guys and I'm totally fine with it.

In other news:

HI SWEETIE! I MISSED YOU!

smooches you tight
the quiet one: SN - Hugglesenergetic_red on January 6th, 2009 09:20 am (UTC)
Hey there! *waves*

*huggles you to the ground*
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 6th, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the quiet oneenergetic_red on January 6th, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
I would like to get rid of those people who friended me without comment. But like tattoo_kink already said...it seems to be too much to read. Even if you write those guys a personal message. The last time I did this I discussed the de-friending almost a whole day!

I hope you've got more luck.

Maybe I'll try to ignore these guys like my soulsister does...

Huggles you
wiccaqueen: J² - Funwiccaqueen on January 6th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
The last time I did this I discussed the de-friending almost a whole day!
Oh no! I hate when things like that happen...

I guess I'll just ignore those people, because I also tried writing messages in the past without any success. Some people are just strange...

*hugs*

(no subject) - energetic_red on January 6th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 6th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Morri: Merlin -  Teaseeuraylie on January 15th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
I'm not really here posting....just can't get enough of that Merlin "relieved" mood gif.....sigh.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Came-a-lotwiccaqueen on January 15th, 2009 10:27 am (UTC)
I know! He's so adorable in that mood :-)
Nastasie: merlinanny_h on January 18th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
Hi there!

um.. ansewering your message, I'm pretty much a lurker, but I occasionaly friend people who've posted something relevant to my interests, and if you look at my profile you'll see we have at least two fandoms in common (three including QAF=)))
if you have a problem with it, I'll defriend you right away=))
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Cute Grinwiccaqueen on January 18th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
Welcome!
Hi again :-)
I checked your profile and do have to say that we seem to have a lot in common ;-)
So welcome to my friends list! *hugs*

I hope you didn't mind me sending you that message, but as I wrote above, lots of people have befriended me without saying anything, and I really don't like that too much. Especially since I didn't have anything in common with most of them....



Edited at 2009-01-18 06:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Welcome! - anny_h on January 18th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ravilievna on January 18th, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC)
I hope that you don't mind me adding you as a friend.

You seem a really nice person, and I'm always on the look out for Merlin friends.I think we'll get on rather well, and I'm just in love with your sidebar animations *melts*.

Um yeah lol I'm not great when it comes to these kinda things, so if I ramble I do apologise and I'm rambeling now...um yeah best stop....

Oh and your post abput Bradley and Colin was made of epic win. May I be your friend please??? *gives best puppy dog eyes she can*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - What subtext?wiccaqueen on January 18th, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Sure! :-)
Sorry hope you didn't mind me sending you that message. I just like to know why people befriend me that's all.
And I'm also on the look out for new Merlin Fans as I have very few of those at the moment ;-)

Never mind the rambling...only hope I can live up to being a nice person *wicked grin*

Anways, welcome to my flist!
*hugs*
amandil12: (merlin) merlin - beamsastudyinpanic on February 4th, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
OMFG!!!!! For all these weeks I'm coming by your journal because of your soundfiles and your picspam and stuff and now I just take a look at your user-info and see you're from Bamberg!!!! O_O See I'm from Bayreuth and I never met anyone living in Oberfranken on LJ before and I was all like OMG she loves Merlin and Supernatural and lives just around the corner I have to ask her to be friends. *gg*
So here I am: Friends?!? =D

Ehm ja und wieso schreib ich auf Englisch?!? o_O Weird habit. ;-)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Grinwiccaqueen on February 4th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
HI!!!!! :-)
Ich schreib mal gleich auf Deutsch...

Die Welt ist klein manchmal...vor etwa einem 3/4 Jahr ist mir schon mal so was passiert, da hab ich sogar jemanden direkt aus Bamberg kennengelernt. Und nun ist ne tolle Freundschaft draus entstanden.
Vielleicht könnte jetzt noch mal so was passieren? ;-)

Und du bist Merlin und SPN Fan? YAY!!! *Freundensprung*
Okay erstmal befrienden....

*huggles*
(no subject) - astudyinpanic on February 4th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on February 4th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - astudyinpanic on February 4th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on February 4th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nocturniquette1nocturniquette1 on February 18th, 2009 10:30 am (UTC)
Photobucket

Happy and Blessed Birthday to You!
wiccaqueen: Genevievewiccaqueen on February 18th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks sweetie :-)
war-worn lipstick.: m. you're no godbloodfusion on February 18th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
Hey, I just came across your LJ through a mutual friend and thought I would add you, as you seem pretty damn awesome. Your two biggest fandoms are also mine. Merlin and Supernatural are actually my life, lolz. And I am also wiccan, I haven't met many wiccans on livejournal, it's always great to meet more. :D And I totally squeed when I saw Loreena McKennitt mentioned in your profile, I adore her.

Friend? Oh and, I've just noticed it's your birthday today, so Happy Birthday. ♥
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Merlin/Arthur Heartswiccaqueen on February 18th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
Hey :-)
Wow it really seems like we have a lot in common. Merlin and SPN! YEAH!
I'm very much interested in wicca, but I don't really practise it, or not as I would like to, just so you know ;-)
A Loreena Fan!!!! *squee*

Thanks for the b-day wish....*runs over to befriend you*
bewarethesmirk: colin got coffeebewarethesmirk on February 28th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
Hi! I just added you as a friend because I've seen you around Merlin fandom, and you seem friend-worthy. :D (Can we say gorgeous picspam?) Anyway, I'd love to read about RL or fandom stuff.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Katiewiccaqueen on February 28th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Hey there! :-)
Gorgeous Picspam? Me? Oh you mean the crazy weird things I sometimes come up with :-D

Sure I always welcome new Merlin friends to my flist!
Enjoy my LJ and I hope we get to know each other better soon
*hugs*
Alison Hazelal_hazel on March 15th, 2009 12:44 pm (UTC)
Hi, I friended you because I saw that we have common interests in both Merlin and Supernatural, and I am interested in what you have to say about these shows. I am basically a lurker, but my interests are on my profile page.

Hope it's fine that I friended you. :)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Came-a-lotwiccaqueen on March 15th, 2009 01:08 pm (UTC)
Hi,
well Merlin and Supernatural sounds very good to me! I don't think that I really say interesting stuff about the shows though, mostly just fangirl and slashy squee posts, but if you don't mind that ;-)



Edited at 2009-03-15 01:08 pm (UTC)
Babydracky: Merlin_Arthur is my Kingbabydracky on March 22nd, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
Hiya!
I just friended you and I hope you won't mind.
I've some of your fics and entries and I wanted to keep in touch.
I saw at your profile page that you're working on a doll house! This is GREAT! There are so many minituares for those doll houses that I'm fond fo!:)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Bluewiccaqueen on March 22nd, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
Hi I just saw and instantly thought that I've seen your name before several times :-)

You're interested in dollhouse miniatures! YAY! I don't think I have anybody in my flist who's into that kind of thing :-)

So yeah I'd gladly friend you back and welcome to my lj!
*hugs*
(no subject) - babydracky on March 22nd, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on March 23rd, 2009 10:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babydracky on March 24th, 2009 10:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on March 24th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babydracky on March 24th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on March 24th, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babydracky on April 7th, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Bradley Bondwiccaqueen on April 11th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
I just edited it and put in credits for the banner :-)
Thanks again, I really love it! ♥
netlynn: Arthur Thinking of  Younetlynn on April 26th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
Hey! Can I please be added to your flist? I am hopelessly addicted to my newest fandom that is Merlin. I also love vidding and watching vids.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Came-a-lotwiccaqueen on April 26th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
Hi :-)
Yeah sure I'm also happy to add Merlin fans to my flist.
Though I should tell you that the recent video was really my first video in ages! I'm not much of a vidder....
Simone: Arthurjeherion on May 3rd, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
Kuckuck! *wink* Ich bin so frei und pack Dich jetzt einfach mal auf meine f-list, wenn das OK für Dich ist, weil ich gerade ganz verstärkt das Bedürfnis nach anderen "Merlin Irren" habe. ;D
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Came-a-lotwiccaqueen on May 3rd, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
Hi du!
Ja klar kein Problem, vor allem wenn du mich schon mal vorwarnst ;-)
Hab gerad gesehen, dass du Mitglied bei merlin_de bist und daher bist du mir natürlich willkommen!
*hugs*
yazzigazziyazzigazzi on May 19th, 2009 12:07 pm (UTC)
I loved So Close To Heaven so I was curious about other fics of yours... wanne be friends?:D
wiccaqueenwiccaqueen on May 19th, 2009 12:47 pm (UTC)
Hiya :-)
Sure, I always love making new friends, especially if they're Merlin fans, which right now is my biggest fandom.
I haven't written many Merlin fics yet, only that one M/A and two RPS fics, but more will hopefully follow soon (working on them right now)
If you want to check them out, just look here:
wictastic_stuff
(You can click on the tags to better find what you're looking for)
midniterose on July 1st, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
Hello there. I'm Ginevra. Found you via the Merlin Icons community and your username appealed to me so much that I had to look at your profile. We have a few interests in common. Hope we can be friends
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Bradley Cutewiccaqueen on July 1st, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
Hi,
sorry I just sent you a message asking you to reply to this entry, because I only just now saw your comment....

Yeah sure I would glad to befriend you :-)

(no subject) - midniterose on July 1st, 2009 10:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
dopititadopitita on July 11th, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
Ich hab grad bei StudiVZ gesehen, dass du ja auch schon ewig bei LJ bist ... *g* Freunde? *wimperklimper* Katharina
wiccaqueen: Stock - Flowerwiccaqueen on July 13th, 2009 07:08 am (UTC)
Hiya!
Ja klar, hab dich schon zurück befreundet :-)
aic67aic67 on July 19th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
I love your site. I like the coloring. Thanks for the add gorgeous! I can't wait to explore "your world" Hugs Angel
wiccaqueen: Stock - Red Flowerswiccaqueen on July 19th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Hi,
you're a Supernatural fan?
I only wanted you to know that I'm not that much into Supernatural at the moment. So if that isn't a problem for you....
Starrynight: Merlin/Arhur - Castle camelotstarrynight111 on September 24th, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
I wasn't aware I had to comment. Just came by one of your contributions so I friended you to keep track of your updates. Anyway here we go. I love Merlin and Bradley/Colin. Those are pretty much my main interests
wiccaqueen: Merlin - M/A Foreverwiccaqueen on September 24th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
It's okay, it's just that lately a lot of people are befriending me without writing as much as a comment in my lj and I have no idea who they are.
I just don't want my flist to get out of hand, you know?

I love Merlin and Bradley/Colin
Ah well that sounds perfect! ♥
I'd would gladly befriend you back :-)
Stan Ford forever!romine on October 4th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
Hey. :) Danke für deine Nachricht! Also dein FO-Banner hat mich ja gleich mal überzeugt. :) Hab dich geaddet falls das ok ist.
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Grinwiccaqueen on October 4th, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
Ach wie toll ;-)
Ja kein Problem, adde dich gleich mal zurück.
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - BJ hellowiccaqueen on October 22nd, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
Hi there,
Bradley obsession? That sounds perfect to me :-)
I would be glad to befriend you ♥
sara: merlinslayer_88 on November 9th, 2009 11:13 am (UTC)
hi *_*
i've seen you're merlin picspam and i'm totally agree with you, colin morgan in the last episode is adorable *ç*
anyway, i'm obsessed with merlin and supernatural, i saw that you like this shows, and i love your staff, soo wanna be friends? :D
wiccaqueen: Merlin - BJ hellowiccaqueen on November 9th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
Hiya :)
I just had a look at your profile and see that your journal is rather new. Are you new to LJ or is that just a new journal?
Sure I'd love to friend you back, Merlin and SPN fans are always welcome on my flist ;)

(no subject) - slayer_88 on November 9th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
silkmoth101: Merlin MERLINsilkmoth101 on November 17th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
Hey! Um... I stumble over you so often in the Merlin fandom and just thought I take a look at your journal and what do I see? You're from Germany. :)
I've read your profile and I REALLY liked what I saw... so I would like to friend you. But I have to say, I'm not exactly an easy person (honest here). I mean, I'm not bitchy or something but I tend to whine a lot (at least in the last months) about my RL life. :/
If you think you can stand that, it would be awesome. :)

P.S. wow, I can even comment in a FO post without babbling. *sighs*
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Melancholywiccaqueen on November 18th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
Oh hi there :)
Yeah we have stumbled across each other, at least I read your some of our brilliant fics ;)
Oh you're also from Germany? Are you a member at merlin_de by any chance?
Oh whining doesn't bother me, I sometimes do the same, but not very often. However I tend to talk about RL issues, so if that doesn't bother you...

I just friended you ♥

*hugs*
(no subject) - silkmoth101 on November 18th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Stock - VigOrliwiccaqueen on January 4th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
Oh hiya :)

I have no idea how you found me, but I'm glad you did.
THAT'S REALLY AMAZING! XD
I've always been a A/L fan, but since rewatching the LOTR movies only lately I've really gotten into the fandom, reading every fic I can....hopefully I'll write my own soon?
My main fandom at the moment is Merlin however, but I guess you don't have a problem with that :D
And of course RPS! YAY!
Of course I'll look at your journal, I also try to go through my flist at least once per day ;)

So welcome to my journal
*hugs*

*goes to friend you back*



Edited at 2010-01-04 09:42 pm (UTC)
morgained on January 5th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
I'm just letting you know that I'm no longer using ravilievna. I'm going to be using this one instead.
wiccaqueenwiccaqueen on January 6th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
Oh hi, I was just wondering ;)
(no subject) - morgained on January 6th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 7th, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)