?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 December 2008 @ 02:35 pm
Jensen at Asylum!!!  
OMFGOMFGOMFG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Yup you guessed right, I just heard that JENSEN is coming to the Asylum Con!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
And I have a ticket, and my hotelroom and a flight and everything already booked! *squee*

The best Chrstimas gift ever!
 
 
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
 
 
 
Kros_21kros_21 on December 14th, 2008 02:00 pm (UTC)
it's wonderful hun. i'm really happy for all you guys that are going there. :)

wiccaqueen: Chicago - Jensen Laughwiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hon! I'll bring you back lots of Jensen pics, I promise! I'll even try to make some videos :-)
the quiet oneenergetic_red on December 14th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
That's great! I'm happy for you and all the other girls from my f-list that are going. :D
wiccaqueen: Christmas - Teddybear Doctorwiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks hon! I'm sure we'll have an awesome time! :-D

BTW I wanted to ask you, you're an Avatar Fan right? Cos a friend of mine icy_imaginary is a huge fan, and I when I was at her place last, I watched an episode with her and was really impressed and also quite shocked when I found out that it isn't an anime, but a nick production!
the quiet one: Anime - CCS Christmasenergetic_red on December 14th, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
I'm very sure about that too. *giggles*

Yeah, I'm a fan. :D I thought it's an anime at first, too. But I totally love the show and I think it's very sad that it's already over. I watched it with my boyfriend and some episodes are still missing but nothing important that we miss the plot.

Do you wanna see more now?
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on December 14th, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on December 14th, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on December 14th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on December 14th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 08:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on December 15th, 2008 05:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on December 15th, 2008 08:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on December 15th, 2008 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sharonstopwatch_plz on December 14th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
\o/

See you there ;) I'll have to try and organise a flist meetup at some point, it'd be fun ^_^
wiccaqueen: Chicago - Jensen Laughwiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
Oh I'm sure that'll be awesome!
I already know so many people that are going to the Asylum and can't wait to meet them!
*hugs*
Sharonstopwatch_plz on December 14th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
My friend texted me to tell me Jensen had been announced and I was all "Is it can be May nao plz?"

XD
wiccaqueen: Chicago - Jensen Laughwiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
Know what you mean! I got a text message from momotastic saying 'you lucky girl' and I was like WTF? And then she told me to call her, so I did...and the first thing she said was: 'Are you somewhere where you can scream loudly?' And I already almost died.....
And I kinda did scream pretty loud when she told me :-D
(no subject) - stopwatch_plz on December 14th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
icy_imaginary: Kataraicy_imaginary on December 14th, 2008 07:21 pm (UTC)
that's so great!!!!!!!!
and it's really one of the best christmas gifts^^
wiccaqueen: Genevievewiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 07:54 pm (UTC)
Yes it truely is! And not to forget Alona ;-)
I may not care too much for Jo, but I do like Alona! Especially since I read up on her stunning biography!
icy_imaginary: Kataraicy_imaginary on December 14th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
The Charakter Jo was really not thaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaat great.
But Alona is really interesting and I also loved her more after reading her biography and also watching the Veronica Mars episodes where she played, too =)
Can't wait to see her.
wiccaqueen: Genevievewiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
Oh right she played in Veronica Mars, forgot about that ;-)
I think she's a really impressing person! I'm looking forward to meeting her....besides she's really pretty :-)
(no subject) - icy_imaginary on December 14th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on December 14th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
SAME HERE! SAME HERE!

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEES with you!

OMG. OMFG!

YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY
wiccaqueen: Chicago - Jensen Laughwiccaqueen on December 14th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy!!!!!!!!!!!!! :-D
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY