?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 October 2008 @ 11:42 am
Icons: Yellow Fever Extra  
It's icon time again! *g*
Comment, take and credit! Oh and enjoy! *g*

123
456
789
101112
131415
161718


 
 
Current Mood: workingworking
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Rock - Damn Hotwiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 11:04 am (UTC)
Not just you, honey! *g*
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Rock - Hells yeahwiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Will probably do the same later ;-)
Strange Fantasystrangefantasy on October 26th, 2008 11:25 am (UTC)
schatzi xD wie gesgat ich hab sooooo arg auf diesen spam gewartet *sabber*
und jetzt ist er da<33 OHM ich liebe ihn ..sowohl den spam als auh den kerl xD
und di ions *schmacht* tooooolll^^
wiccaqueen: Rock - Survivewiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
Oh danke, Süße!
Freut wenn sie dir gefallen! Und die Szene war einfach das Beste! Ich liebe Jensen noch mehr als ich mir je hätte vorstellen können! *squee*

*drück dich*
jaappiejaappie on October 26th, 2008 11:45 am (UTC)
They're awesome. I took 1 and 4. Thanks!
wiccaqueen: Love is realwiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks, sweetie! Glad you liked them! *hugs*
eviljellybean88eviljellybean88 on October 26th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC)
i really like your heading (is that the right word?) and i was wondering if there's anyway i could get that picture just so i could save it and have it to look at, i promise i won't use it anyway.
wiccaqueen: Bzuh?wiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
You mean my header?

Yeah sure, you can download it if you like. Just Right click and save as ;-)
If you want to use it, please also credit stawberynvanila for the manip!
eviljellybean88eviljellybean88 on October 26th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
yeah the lonely cowboy up at the very top, but i tried right clicking and all i can do is save the whole page, that's why i was wondering if there's any other way i can save just the picture.
wiccaqueen: Bzuh?wiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
Hhm....that's weird....well I'll just send it to you via message over LJ ;-)
darknumb on October 26th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
beautiful icons! I love Jensen LOL
wiccaqueen: Rock - Skywiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
Who doesn't love him after this? *g*
Thanks, hon! *hugs*
Jolenejolinarmalkshur on October 26th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous, snagged a couple.
I love the way Jensens smile comes through while he's dressed as Dean!!
*hugs*
wiccaqueen: Rock - Damn Hotwiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah his smile! So adorable!!!
And thanks for the comment! *g*
Jas: ↵ Jensen ¦ eye of the tiger [ani]crystalchain on October 26th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC)
Okay, these icons are seriously made of pure awesomeness ♥ I'm snagging some :)

I love the fact that he can't hold back his own laugh, not even during the performence itself. And the smile after he jumped off the car? 100% pure Jensen Ackles. I love his smile <33
wiccaqueen: Rock - Youwiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks, sweetie! *g*

Oh I know, Jensen is so adorable! I fell in love with him all over again while watching this scene! And the way Jared giggled in the back....priceless!
Kros_21kros_21 on October 26th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
lovely icons darling.
Jensen is incredible!!! XD
*hugs*

wiccaqueenwiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks!
I know he's sooo great! I love him so much for this! *g*
Charliejustthismorning on October 26th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
oh, Eye of the Tiger. Jensen cracks me up.

Your icons captured it perfectly. I might snag some for future use.
wiccaqueen: Rock - teh Sexwiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
Oh please do!
Jensen was so hilarious! *snickers*
icy_imaginary: Kristen Stewarticy_imaginary on October 26th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
amazing icons!!!!
love your blue colouring XD
so great!!!!!!
wiccaqueen: Genevievewiccaqueen on October 26th, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks, darling!
You can guess three times where I got the idea for the coloring from ;-)

*hugs*
icy_imaginary: Amanda Seyfriedicy_imaginary on October 26th, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
I have absolutely no idea XD
glad it's helpful for you =)
*hug*
wiccaqueen: Boyswiccaqueen on October 27th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
Well If I get such wonderful comments then yeah, it's helpful! ;-)
Trini: EyeOfTheTigertrinipedia on October 27th, 2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
I love you.
I honestly love you.

and in exchange for all your awesomeness, here you go: a lil something for ya ^^

*blushes and runs away to hide*

http://matty-parkman.livejournal.com/10138.html#cutid1
wiccaqueen: Chibi Kisswiccaqueen on October 28th, 2008 02:00 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks a lot! Glad you like the icons! :-D
And what you gave me in return....well you know what I think about that!
I LOVE YOU FOR THAT FIC!!!!!! *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Dean Orangewiccaqueen on October 28th, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
Ah thanks, hon!
I know that face was just the best! *g*