?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 October 2008 @ 10:43 pm
Fanart & Video  
Sorry guys for spamming your flist, but I haven't posted in a couple of days, so a few entries won't kill you ;-)

First of all the wonderful strangefantasy aka Fairy made a beautiful fanart for my newest Fanfic 'We drift apart only to collide'
It's so amazing and I'm sooo touched, don't even have words for it! Thanks so much sweetie! *hugs you tightly*
Photobucket


Second I just saw this amazing teaser for 4x06 'Yellow Fever'. It's not really a spoiler, just a cute funny little scene that everyone has to watch!!! It's the perfect promo for SPN!!! They should always show that!

Video

 
 
Current Mood: impressedimpressed
Current Music: Total Eclipse of the Heart
 
 
 
Sanjara Rai: sam/dean (smile)the_milky_way on October 17th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Those teaser vids are awesome.
Have you seen the second one, too?
wiccaqueen: Bzuh?wiccaqueen on October 17th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
Second one? I only saw the normal promo...is that the one you mean? The angsty one?
Sanjara Rai: sam (geek)the_milky_way on October 17th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
Nope, not the promo... The second teaser vid was just released, it is kind of the continuation from the one you linked...

I just had it on one of the feeds on my flist here. I love it.
wiccaqueen: Laughwiccaqueen on October 17th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
No I didn't know that one yet, thanks so much for the link! OMG!!! That is so hilarious! *snickers*

It is thursday yet? *g*
Sanjara Rai: jensen (approves)the_milky_way on October 17th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
No problem... ;)
And yeah, I want to know what the surprise is... Even though the CW saying fans will like makes me suspicious... But the vids are awesome, so i guess fans will like it in the end.. LOL
wiccaqueen: Upswiccaqueen on October 17th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
I want to know what the surprise is

ME TOO!!! Can't wait *g*
wiccaqueen: Chevy Lovewiccaqueen on October 17th, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
You're not the only one....I'm really eager to know what it's going to be....
Charliejustthismorning on October 17th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
that teaser made me giggle.
wiccaqueen: Gigglewiccaqueen on October 17th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
It's so great, isn't it? I love it so much! *g*
Charliejustthismorning on October 18th, 2008 02:11 am (UTC)
Dean does the silliest things sometimes, and other times he's so...gruff and manily. It makes times like these HILARIOUS!
Kros_21kros_21 on October 17th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
hey darl!
Woah, you wrote a fic? I'll read it as soon as possible!!! :D

*goes to watch the video*

*hugs*

wiccaqueen: Hidewiccaqueen on October 17th, 2008 09:31 pm (UTC)
Woah, you wrote a fic?

Yeah that was my newest fic...you can find all my fics here if you're interested ;-)
Momomomotastic on October 18th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
You'll never get to complain about me showing you spoilery or not-really spoilery stuff ever again!
wiccaqueen: You're awesomewiccaqueen on October 18th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
*grins*
But it's awesome, isn't it?


Edited at 2008-10-18 07:41 pm (UTC)