?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 August 2008 @ 09:37 am
Audiofic Rec  
Last night I downloaded the Podfic 'Man's Best Friend' by belyste

I actually wanted only to listen to the first half, as it was already very late (around 2am) but I just couldn't stop listening! It is so hilarious!!! I will defiantly listen to it again today. But before I start to, I thought I'd better rec it *g*.

Few words on the Fic...

Title: Man's Best Friend
Pairing: Jared/Jensen
Rating: NC-17
Summary: Jensen gets turned into a dog.  Things...happen. (And not just any dog, but a small, fluffy, cute one! *g*)
Warnings: Extreme crack (Told you it was hilarious!)

Podfic Link
Podbook Link

 OMG! I love this fic so much, I've actually made an icon for it! :-) You can see it in this post as the usericon...

 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
twasadark: Jared w/ dogstwasadark on August 28th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! That icon is SOOOOOOOOO cute!!! I just listened to this podfic as well (and recc'd it on my journal, lol). It seems that great minds think alike!
wiccaqueen: Toby!Jensenwiccaqueen on August 28th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! I just couldn't get cute little Toby!Jensen out of my head, thus the icon ;-)

Wow you recc'd it aswell? LOL

"It seems that great minds think alike!" - Seems like it :-D
cybelcybel on September 2nd, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
It is pretty awesome, isn't it? The combination of a great story with a great reader will do it every time. :}
wiccaqueen: Chibi Jaredwiccaqueen on September 2nd, 2008 12:51 pm (UTC)
Yup! I just love juice817, she's got a wonderful reading voice! *g*