?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2010 @ 02:37 pm
Be gentle with me, Watson!  




You know I just couldn't resist this....and of course most of these are Holmes/Watson

Sherlock Holmes Soundfiles

Like the Hat
Stove on
Always nice
Be gentle
Killed the dog
Dinner
Opera
Grand Gift
Human Canoe
Face
What have you done?
Psychologically disturbed
Methods
Complain
Sensitive
Country
Not us
Excited
Glad you're with us
Manage
Doctor
Fond of Himself
Tongue
Future
Case reopened


Download all as .rar

Special Requests anyone?

Special Requests

Poisoned
No girl wants to marry
In another life
Gorgeous

Enjoy!
And remember that comments are love ♥

 
 
Current Mood: blankblank
 
 
 
Peak in Darien: SH - hw reach out to grab youpeak_in_darien on January 20th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC)
Omg, these are brilliant.

*is playing "be gentle with me, Watson" over and over*
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!
Well that one in particular is the BEST in my opinion ;)
GUH!
*slash googles on*
(no subject) - peak_in_darien on January 20th, 2010 01:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Peak in Darien: SH - hw reach out to grab youpeak_in_darien on January 20th, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC)
Also, I can't help thinking that someone with more technological skillz than I could make one hell of a ridiculous rap song out of these.
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC)
HAH! That's a brilliant idea! I love the way your mind works
*giggles*
(no subject) - peak_in_darien on January 20th, 2010 02:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - peak_in_darien on January 20th, 2010 02:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bones: sh rdjl eyesholmes221b on January 20th, 2010 01:59 pm (UTC)
Wicked!
Thanks for sharing!
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them :)
pink_dahlia: wtf holmesxwatsonpink_dahlia on January 20th, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC)
oh great :D *steals them all*

i do have a request.. if you have the time, of course.
the "is it poison, nanny? " line from Holmes ! :D
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Cuddlewiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure. I'll get to it soon hopefully, will let you know when I've uploaded it, okay? :)
(no subject) - pink_dahlia on January 20th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pink_dahlia on January 20th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - secondstar on January 20th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ember_firedrake: Holmes/Watsonember_firedrake on January 20th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
Oh, yay! I'm in a class right now, so I'll have to listen to them later, but definitely downloading. Thanks for compiling all these. :)
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Touchwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
No prob, glad you like my little idea :)

Queerly: holmes/watsonqueerlyobscure on January 20th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
Marry me? Or at least take this shiny internet you have won.
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
LOL XD
Awww I just love reactions like that ♥
You are ever so welcome and thanks for your sweet comment :)

About the marriage proposal, let me have a look at your profile first of all, okay? XD
*giggles*

Morri: SH - Holmes and Watsoneuraylie on January 20th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
Yay! These are great!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Arthur Laughingwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
Don't you just love the 'be gentle with me Watson' one? XD
(no subject) - euraylie on January 20th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Charlotte: Sherlock Holmes - H/W lovesparklyglampire on January 20th, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm going to make the 'be gentle with me, Watson' one my alarm to wake me up!

Thanks for these :D
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Touchwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
What abrilliant idea! :)
sara: j2slayer_88 on January 20th, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
omg *_* thank you so much!
i can't stop listening :D
wiccaqueen: SPN - Misha Happywiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
Me neither ;) Glad you like them sweetie!
Invalid Username: [Sherlock] marry a doctortailoredshirt on January 20th, 2010 03:07 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thank you very much for posting these. I'll be taking all of them and making a little playlist on my iPod. :D

As for special requests, I'd love to hear the "No girl wants to marry a doctor..." quote. Or maybe the "In another life..." conversation with Lestrade when he picks him up in jail. :p OH AND. "You look gorgeous." ♥ Apologies if any of those are already on the list; I'm at work and will have to wait to download when I get home.
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Cuddlewiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
Added to the post under special requests ;)
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Sherlock Holmes - H/W Shipyardmysticheaven on January 20th, 2010 03:11 pm (UTC)
You are awesome for doing this! ♥

If I could make a request, I'd love the "You look gorgeous!" line! That would be amazing of you!
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Touchwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
I totally forgot that line!

Added to the post under special requests ;)

Enjoy them! :D
rividori: Holmes&Watsonrividori on January 20th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
Hehe these are great. I especially like "Be gentle with me, Watson." I can't even remember what part of the film that's from and what's actually happening. lol. :D
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
It was at the beginning when Watson comes into Holmes' room to open the curtains and talk him into leaving his room.
But of course one could interpret it quite differently ;)
(no subject) - rividori on January 21st, 2010 06:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
rockinrach08: Holmes/Watson - Don't Get Excitedrockinrach08 on January 20th, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
Oh you are a star! Have stolen them all!
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Cuddlewiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Awww hope you enjoy them and thanks for your comment :)

OMG your icon! I have to snag that one XD
twasadark: Sherlock Holmes - Holmes resting on Watstwasadark on January 20th, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
These are great! I love how offended Watson sounds during the "complain" one. Brilliant!!
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Touchwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them sweetie ♥
I also loved that scene! :)
Kate: Giraffebobinwales on January 20th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Downloaing all of them! Thank you!
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Excitedwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you enjoy!
BTW the special requests aren't in the 'download all' folder, so you'll have to dl them extra if you want them ;)
(no subject) - bobinwales on January 20th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ellianmeir: Shadowellianmeir on January 20th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, the "gentle" one is obviously the best.
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
I know! XD
*giggles*
smoulderssmoulders on January 20th, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
I'm screaming, these are brilliant!

Cheers, my dear!
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Excitedwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
Wheee! Enjoy them :)
seablue-eyed demonseablue_eyes on January 20th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
This has made me want to see the film again for the fourth time</em> SO HARD. I can't stop playing Watson's "I am psychological disturbed!" XD
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Excitedwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
LOL XD
I also could watch it over and over again!
kirshwasser_so on January 20th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
you totally made my day!
thank you so much!
'you look georgeous' on my message ringtone now:)
jude law's voice <3
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Excitedwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
I love his 'normal' accent :)
Glad you enjoyed that clip ♥
lady529: Chibi!Hodgeslady529 on January 20th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for these, they're fenomenal!

The Lady 529
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Cuddlewiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
Awww thanks so much :)
capaow: Awkward Holmes Watsoncapaow on January 20th, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
omg. These are the best.
Thank you oh so very much! ♥
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them :)
goddes_divinegoddes_divine on January 20th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Als ob ich nicht schon genug "gestresst" wäre mit all meinen Leidenschaften, nun beginne ich mich glatt in etwas neues zu stürzen, dabei hab ich bisher nur einen Clip auf YT gesehen und mag Holmes in general...

Deine Soundfiles kann ich auch noch nicht runter laden, weil ich derzeit nur behelfsmäßig mit einem Surfstick ins Netz kann, es ist so frustrierend.... die "Schnelligkeit" lässt keine downloads zu... it's really annoying.

Aber allein die Vorfreude - für unseren nächsten Weiber-Kino_Abend hab ich meiner besten Freundin schon klargemacht, was wir dringend schauen müssen. Natürlich leider nur auf deutsch, aber immerhin. Für das gute Stück im Original muss ich sicher noch eine Weile warten... *seufz*

Aber die kleinen Szenen zwischen H/W sind wirklich Hammer! - Gottseidank steht meine Freundin da auch drauf, da brauch ich mein slasher-Herzchen nicht zu verstecken... *grins*

Sobald ich wieder ordentlich online gehen kann, gehören die Soundfiles definitiv zu meinen "Lieblingen"...
Danke!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - B/C Stargazingwiccaqueen on January 20th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
Ich bin sicher, dass dir der Film gefallen wird! Einfach genial und für slasher ein wahres Fest :)

Nur ein Surfstick? Das ist natürlich nicht optimal. Hoffe du hast bald wieder normales Internet...

Ein Kinoabend mit ne Freundin klingt doch toll! Und wenn du dann mal die englische Version haben willst, kannst du dich jederzeit an mich wenden ;)

Ich hoff, dass dir die Soundfiles gefallen werden, aber da bin ich mir fast sicher.
Jetzt schau aber erstmal den Film und hab Spaß damit! :)

*drück dich*
I'm the devil. Nobody knows it.: RDJ_ironman anisilme711 on January 20th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! ♥
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - RPSwiccaqueen on January 21st, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
ENJOY SWEETIE ♥
januaryfreeze92januaryfreeze92 on January 20th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!

I now have Excited and Psychologically Disturbed as ringtones, lol!!
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Excitedwiccaqueen on January 21st, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
LOL XD
Those are two of my favourites as well ;)
Enjoy them!
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: Sherlock Holmes - Cuddlewiccaqueen on January 21st, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
Thanks :)
And yeah sure I'd love to add those files. Will edit them tonight after work and upload them. But I'll let you know as soon as they're online, okay?