?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 October 2009 @ 09:29 pm
Sweet Jesus! It's RPS Heaven  
I started the day off with reading some amazing RPS fics, and I just have to rec them now because they blew me away!

FIC RECS

If We Sleep Together (Will You Be My Friend Forever) - Written for [info]kinkme_merlin (1/2)
by the lovely chibirhm
Rating: Light R, but probably R nonetheless
Pairing: Bradley/Colin
Warnings: None, unless the mental anguish of Bradley James counts.
Summary: According to Wikipedia, and I quote, a bromance or "man-crush" is a close but non-sexual relationship between two men. Bradley James does not read Wikipedia.

If We Sleep Together

Love Made Visible
also by the lovely chibirhm
Rating: R
Pairing: Bradley/Colin
Warnings: None besides, perhaps, excessive schmoop.
Summary: There's no point in coming out when your closet's got windows. Sequel to If We Sleep Together (Will You Be My Friend Forever)

Love Made Visible

These two fics just made me go 'awwww' most of the times and clench my pillow really tight ♥


Lucky Knickers Will Get You Everywhere
by hija_paloma and frantic_allonsy
Rating: hard R
Notes: Yeah, what she said. This was written ages ago, and I blame the entire thing on Fellow Fangirl Bradley James for being no less ridiculous than this story.
Description: "That's it, then? No other burning questions you've been dying to ask about my sex life, you pervert?"
Yes, Bradley thinks, and says, "No." I need to know what else you do, what else you like, and if you think maybe you could like it with me. "I think that's everything for now."


As a warning I would personally put 'rimming', and believe me that is hot!

Lucky Knickers Will Get You Everywhere

This fic was wonderful, because it had a slow built-up, hot bits (damn hot!) and also moments that made me go awwww and OMG!
 
 
Current Mood: hothot
Current Music: Tori Amos - Crucify | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
kinseymill on October 21st, 2009 08:59 pm (UTC)
I absolutely adored " If We Sleep Together". :D
I've bookmarked the other two to read later. =)
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Screening Lovewiccaqueen on October 22nd, 2009 05:32 am (UTC)
That fic was lovely, wasn't it?
The sequel is almost as good and I'm sure you'll also enjoy the other fic ;-)
I'm the devil. Nobody knows it.: Merlin_cb_marriage locationsilme711 on October 22nd, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
ooooh, yay ♥
*mems*
Thank you!
wiccaqueen: Merlin - M/A Kiss me?wiccaqueen on October 22nd, 2009 05:32 am (UTC)
Enjoy the read hon :-)

BTW love that icon! ♥