?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 June 2009 @ 11:10 am
Gossip and blind items  
So uhm remember when Misha (from the back of the stage) asked who has the bigger cock? Jared or Jensen?

Yes? Then take a look at THIS

*trying to keep the squee under control*

Think Misha knew about this???


Oh and I even have a small fic rec to go along with that....

I'm growing fond of you by wanttobeatree

Also I think I kinda love Ted Casablanca! :-D
Any new gossip? God I can't get enough!
 
 
Current Mood: sillysilly
Current Music: Madonna - Vogue
 
 
 
Kros_21kros_21 on June 20th, 2009 10:24 am (UTC)
OMG where did you find that link??!!!!!!
that's one of the most obvious Jensen admission I've ever read!!!! XD
LMAO!

Now I HAVE to spread the love here. :P

*hugs*

ETA: Why did I just realize that was a fiction? *pouts*
Well, it's hilarious anyway! XD


Edited at 2009-06-20 10:26 am (UTC)
wiccaqueen: SPN - Misha happywiccaqueen on June 20th, 2009 11:17 am (UTC)
Someone posted it over at spn_gossip....not that I read that site ;-)

I think it came up in the discussion about the newest blind item Ted posted about JJO/DDD
wiccaqueenwiccaqueen on June 20th, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
The first part isn't a fiction, it's real!

The second link is to a fiction ;-)
Kros_21: Jared :Okros_21 on June 20th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC)
the first part is real?!!!! O.O

woah! what was the contest? I didn't really get it.

Anyway now I have to spread it for good! XD

wiccaqueen: SPN - Jensen - Goofywiccaqueen on June 20th, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
It is...appearently ;-)

It's quite old, I think Jensen played theatre there during/ or shortly after filming the first season of SPN. And that's when he is supposed to have said that....
I only just read about it myself yesterday!

The contest: uhm ...measuring who has the bigger cock :-D
*innocent smile*

BUT JUST IMAGINE!!! I'M MEAN IMAGINE!!!
OMG!!!!!!!!!!!


Edited at 2009-06-20 12:04 pm (UTC)
Sanjara Rai: jared/jensen (dorks)the_milky_way on June 20th, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
*lol*
Yeah, okay.

Interesting, to say the least.
Not sure I believe it but it's hilarious anyway. :)
wiccaqueen: SPN - J² - Funwiccaqueen on June 20th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC)
I believe it...almost ;-)
In light of the recent blind item gossip going on...
Sanjara Rai: jared/jensen (dorks)the_milky_way on June 20th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
*lol*
I always sort of miss those anyway. They have a tendency to cause wank. ;)

But anyway, just the picture alone is enough to amuse me.
shotgun sinners, wild eyed jokers: SPN: Jensen is a Dorkgrowling on June 20th, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
I don't think I believe that but still....HILARIOUS. :P

wiccaqueen: SPN - Jensen - Goofywiccaqueen on June 21st, 2009 07:10 pm (UTC)
I WANT TO BELIEVE IT :-)
Babydracky: Merlin_Angel Merlinbabydracky on June 20th, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
XDXDXD
Really angels are not what I think they should be XD
wiccaqueen: SPN - Misha happywiccaqueen on June 21st, 2009 07:10 pm (UTC)
Nope they aren't ;-)
Charliejustthismorning on June 21st, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
what exactly is that? I'm confused. Did that actually happen or is it something that someone made up for fun?
wiccaqueen: Merlin - Bradley/Colin Kissmanipwiccaqueen on June 21st, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
The first link is something that is supposed to have actually happened a couple of years back at the beginning of SPN.
It just recently came up in light of the newest Ted Casablanca blind item which people believe is about Jared and Jensen :-)
(Deleted comment)
wiccaqueen: SPN - J² - Funwiccaqueen on June 22nd, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
IT REALLY IS! :-D
I just feel that J² in canon right now...